23–26 April 2020
Applications to Supermarket 2020 are now open!
Deadline to apply: 1 October 2019.
23–26 April 2020
Applications to Supermarket 2020 are now open!
Deadline to apply: 1 October 2019.

Supermarket Forum

SUPERMARKET FORUM is an initiative by Supermarket – Stockholm Independent Art Fair first introduced in 2019. This day-long networking event connects Supermarket’s exhibitors and Professional Networking Participants with representatives from contemporary Swedish art scene. The programme allows the exhibitors to meet curators, gallerists, art organisers and representatives of art institutions, present their projects in depth and talk within a simple framework focused on meetings and tours around the art fair. During the day, in total over 130 participants take part in the FORUM's programme.

If you wish to participate in Supermarket Forum 2020, please send us an expression of interest at alice@supermarketartfair.com

Photo: Kenneth Pils

Forum 2019, photo: Kenneth Pils

 

SUPERMARKET FORUM 2019 Guests

Miriam Andersson-Blecher, Botkyrka konsthall

Aleksandra Antonov, Artely

Alexander Antonov, Artely

Eva Asp, Gävle Konstcentrum

Lars Bang, Juxtapose Art Fair (DK)

Anneli Bäckman, Botkyrka konsthall

Olivia Berkowicz

Camilla Carlberg, Moderna Museet

Daphne Carolus (BE)

Christer Chytraéus

Jonathan Habib Engqvist       

Elisabeth Fagerstedt  

Eva Lotta Holm Flach, Galleri Flach

Ravi Govender, CUSS Group (ZA)

Tomas Asplund Gustavsson, Skövde konsthall / AiR

Peter Hagdahl, Statens konstråd

Elena Jarl, Statens konstråd

Torbjörn Johansson, Kummelholmen / Sth konst

Jacob Juhl, Juxtapose Art Fair (DE)

Therese Kellner, Accelerator

Khin Thethar Latt, Soca Art Space

Caroline Lund, Sveriges Konstföreningar

Natalia Goldin Lundh    

Karin Maingourd, Region Västmanland

Lena Malm, Iaspis

Marti Manen, Index

Christopher Bryden McMichael, CUSS Group (ZA)

Mette Muhli, Skövde konsthall / AiR

Jonas Nilsson, Jönköpings Läns Museum

John Peter Nilsson, Moderna Museet

Pamela Schultz Nybacka, Södertörn högskola

Nina Overli        

Renée Padt, CuratorLab / Konstfack

Sofia Palmgren, Konstenheten SLL

Johan Pousette, Iaspis

Helene Larsson Pousette, Stockholms Kvinnohistoriska

Julie Lomax, a-n The Artists Information Company (GB)

Tessa Praun, Magasin III

Sasha Rose Richter, Juxtapose Art Fair (DE)

Susanna Slöör, Omkonst

Jeanette Steinsland, Steinsland Berliner

Anna Tellgren, Moderna museet

Margareta Tillberg, Uppsala Universitet

Jan Watteus, Kummelholmen

Daniel Werkmäster, Uppsala Konstmuseum

Ellen Wilkinson, a-n The Artists Information Company (GB)

Mia Zeeck, Konstenheten SLL

 

Professional Networking Participants PNP

Saltiel Kabelo Tselapedi, Afro-Digital, Thabazimbi, South Africa

Gideon Smilanski, Alfred Institute & Artist-Run Alliance, Tel Aviv, Israel

Tereza Nováková, Lenka Sýkorová, Altán Klamovka Gallery, Prague, Czech Republic

Mauro Defrancesco, ARTE MAGGIORE Contemporary Art Festival, Moena, Italy

Andrea Blumör, Ausstellungsraum EULENGASSE, Frankfurt, Germany

Peter Westman, Daily Temporary, Ödsmål, Sweden

Maria Gracia de Pedro, Hiato Projects, Madrid, Spain

Emil Clement Lüth, Kunstkritikk, Havdrup, Denmark

Rina Eide Løvaasen, Malmö Open Studios, Malmö, Sweden

Ulrika Gunnarsdotter, Julia Lichtenstein, Nellie Stoltz, Råmaterial, Solna, Sweden

David Lundström, Ottie Marusarz, Redan, Malmö, Sweden

Sebastian Franzén, Cecilia Sering, AK Waara, Galleri Rostrum, Malmö, Sweden

Clara Black Starck, Staldgade 74 , Copenhagen, Denmark

Vasiliki Sifotratoudaki, Pieternel de Winter, Yellow Brick, Nea Ionia, Greece

Jeremy Gales, Stockholm, Sweden

Stuart Mayes , Enköping, Sweden

Carlota Mir, Stockholm, Sweden

Lisa Sharp, Pymble, Australia

 

SUPERMARKET 2019 Exhibitor participants

Irina Aksenova, FFTN

Marie-Jeanne Ameln, SIGN

Joi T. Arcand, SAW Gallery

Simone Alexandra Ærsøe, Land404

Malou Bergman, Candyland

Magdalena Blom, Galleri Majkens

Data Bosma, Nieuwe Vide

Abir Boukhari, AllArtNow

F. Roberto Becerra Bravo, Ideas Block

Niamh Brown, Ormston House

Angel Callander, Ed Video Media Arts

Elizabeth Coleman-Link, Familie Montez

Mary Cox, FokiaNou

Lieselot van Damme, VHDG

Simon Gran Danielsson, Verkligheten    

Eva Maria Ern, Grafiska Sällskapet

Jasmin Glaab, kunsthallekleinbasel

Marija Griniuk   BiteVilnius Air

Aleksandra Grzonkowska, Fundacja Chmura

Wouter Huis, Greylight Projects

Siri Iversen-Ejve, Galleri Gotland

Yvonne Ihmels, Cora

Gvantsa Jishkariani, Patara Gallery

Pil Joo Jung, A.C.S.

Alicja Kaczmarek, Centrala

Anne-Louise Knudsen, Ta•Da

Sanne Luteijn, AAG

Thomas MacGregor, Turps Art School

Aleksi Martikainen, Gallery Huuto

Adam Martyniak, Swojskije Tropiki

Rebeca Martell, Liliput Galería Experimental

Alina Mänttäri, tm•galleria

Yana Mikhalina, Kropotkina 11

Alexandra Mocan, MATCA

Blanka Neprašová, Berlinskej model

Rakefet Viner Omer, Nulobaz

Max Presneill, Durden and Ray

Marina Pugina, cx – soyuzhudozhnikov

Alannah Robins, Interface

Jani W. Schwob Kunsthalle Graz

Juliana Irene Smith, Alma Marfa

Jenny Soep, Detroit Stockholm

Małgorzata Szaefer, TAK Gallery

Nina Wedberg Thulin, Studio 44

Julie Tremble, Vidéographe

MJ Turpin, Kalashnikovv

Stefan Uhlinder, Konstnärshuset / SKF

Steven Wolkoff, Durden and Ray

Şerife Aslan Yavaşca, Shelter

Sebastian Ziegler, videokaffe

Alexandra Zubritskaya, FFTN
 

SUPERMARKET 2019 Forum Moderators

Andreas Ribbung

Pontus Raud

Alice Máselníková

Kenneth Pils

Katarina Evasdotter Birath

Kasia Syty

Felicia Gränd

Sophie Lindberg

Katharina Peter

John W Fail

Lucie Gottlieb

Forum coordinator: Alice Máselníková

Forum floor coordinator: Lucie Gottlieb

Programme: